Login | Webmail
You are here: Home Administration Human Resource Office Bus Routes
Document Actions

Bus Routes

AIT provides employees with transport in air-conditioned buses which have routes around the Bangkok Metropolitan area.  The monthly membership fee is Baht 1,365 for Faculty and Academic Administrative Staff and 2.5% of base salary (up to a maximum of Baht 800) for Services and Supporting staff.  Occasional users may travel on the staff buses if space is available, at a rate of Bht. 30.  The buses depart from AIT campus at 4.30 each afternoon.  Contact the Human Resources Office for more information or to obtain the enrollment form.

If the bus is late by 30 minutes you may claim reimbursement for your taxi fare to AIT from the HR Office (for membership only).

Pick-up and Drop-off points are specified herein. Please wait 10 min. before pick up time

Bus No. 1

 
กรุงเทพฯ
มา
เอไอที
(Bangkok – AIT)
Morning
เอไอที
ไป
กรุงเทพฯ
(AIT – Bangkok)
Afternoon
 
 
จุดรับ-ส่งพนักงาน

(Pick-Up and Drop-Off Point)

05.45

18.50 (Mon. & Tue.)

18.37 (Wed. & Fri.)

พัฒนาการ 48 (โชว์รูม มาสด้า, ศรีนครินทร์) 

Pattanakarn 48 (Showroom Mazda, Srinakharin)

05.48

18.30 (Mon. & Tue.)

 

ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านปรีชา  

Opposite Preecha Village

06.04
18.20
แยกลำสาลี

Lamsalee Intersection

06.08
18.12

สถานีตำรวจลาดพร้าว, ถนน นวมินทร์  

Ladprao Police Station, Nawamin Road

06.13
 
18.08

ตรงข้ามกรมที่ดิน, คลองจั่น  

Opposite Land Department, Klong Chan

06.20
18.05

ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านปัฐวิกรณ์  

Opposite Pattavikorn Village

06.28
17.53

หมู่บ้านรามอินทรา,กม. 8  

Ramintra Village, Km. 8

06.35
 
17.44

ซอยไมยราพ รามอินทรา10, กม. 4  

Soi Maiyarap, Ramintra 10, Km. 4

06.40
17.29

สนามกอล์ฟทหาร, ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านเทียนสวน  

Military Golf Course, Opposite Tiensuan Village

06.44
17.24

ซอย สายหยุด 

Soi Saiyood

06.49
17.19

ตลาด สะพานใหม่  

Sapanmai Market

07.14
17.05

พหลโยธิน กม. 25 

Paholyothin Km. 25

07.16
17.00

ตรงข้ามปั๊มเอสโซ่ (ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านการ์เด้นท์โฮม)  

Opposite Esso Gas Station (Opposite Garden Home Village)

07.20
16.50

หน้าโรงรับจำนำ ใกล้กับโชว์รูมนิสสัน  

Infront of Pawn shop next to Nissan Showroom

07.30
16.30
เอไอที
AIT
 

Bus No. 2

 
 กรุงเทพฯ
มา
เอไอที
(Bangkok - AIT)
 
 
จุดรับพนักงาน
(Pick-Up Point)
 เอไอที
มา
กรุงเทพฯ
(AIT - Bangkok)
 
 
จุดส่งพนักงาน
(Drop-Off Point)
05.50

สุขุมวิท 68 (ป้ายรถเมล์)

Sukhumvit 68 (Bus stop)

 
18.45
 

สุขุมวิท 68 (ป้ายรถเมล์)

Sukhumvit 68 (Bus stop)

 
05.55

สุขุมวิท 62 (ตรงข้ามปั๊มเชลล์)

Sukhumvit 62 (Opposite Shell Gas Station)

 
18.35

สุขุมวิท 62 (ตรงข้ามปั๊มเชลล์)

Sukhumvit 62 (Opposite Shell Gas Station)

06.00
สุขุมวิท 77

Sukhumvit 77

 
18.25
สุขุมวิท 77

Sukhumvit 77

 
06.05

ป้ายรถเมล์แรกหลังเลี้ยวเข้าพระราม 4

First bus stop after turn to Rama IV

 
18.00

เอ็มโพเรียม

Emporium
 
 
ทางด่วนอาจณรงค์

Arjnarong Express Way

 
17.55
สี่แยกอโศก

Asoke Intersection

06.15
ป้ายรถเมล์ใต้สะพานสาทร

Bus stop under Sathorn Bridge

 
17.50
ศูนย์ประชุมสิริกิต์

Sirikit Conference Centre

06.20
ป้ายรถเมล์หน้า เฮลท์แลนด์, ถนน สาทร

Bus stop before Health Land, Sathorn Road

 
17.42

พระราม 4

Rama IV

06.30
 
06.35
โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ Police Hospital
 

เวิลด์เทรดเซนเตอร์ Central World (Opposite Big-c)

 
-
 
           -
06.40
 

สวนสันติภาพ   Santiparp Park

 
-
 
           -
06.45

ซอย อารีย์

Soi Aree

 
17.35
ทางด่วนก่อนถึงอนุสาวรีย์ชัย

Expressway before Victory Monument

 
 
06.55
 

ตรงข้ามธนาคารทหารไทย สำนักงานใหญ่ 

Opposite Military Bank, Head Office
17.25
 
17.20
 
17.15
 
17.10
 

ซอย อารีย์  Soi Aree

 

สถานีตำรวจบางซื่อ  Bangsue Police Station

 

Big C Saphan kwai บิกซี สะพานควาย

 

สถานีรถไฟฟ้าบีทีเอสหมอชิต

BTS Station, Morchit

07.00

บี โอ ไอ/เซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว

BOI/Central Ladprao

 
17.05

ตรงข้ามธนาคารทหารไทย สำนักงานใหญ่

Opposite Military Bank, Head Office

07. 28

เอไอที
AIT
 
17.00

บี โอ ไอ/เซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว

BOI/Central Ladprao

 
 
 
ทางด่วนไปลาดพร้าว

Express Way to Ladprao

 
 
16.30

เอไอที

AIT
 
 
 Bus No. 3
 
    กรุงเทพฯมา
เอไอที
(Bangkok – AIT)
เอไอทีไป
กรุงเทพฯ
(AIT – Bangkok)
 

จุดรับ-ส่งพนักงาน

(Pick-Up and Drop-Off Point)

06.00
 

ตรงข้ามธนาคารศรีนคร สาขาราชวัตร

Infront of Srinakorn Bank, Ratchawat Brance

06.15
18.45

ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านพิบูล, พิบูลสงคราม

Opposite Pibul Village, Pibul-Songkram
06.25
18.30

ปั๊มน้ำมันบางจาก, ตรงข้ามซอยวัดกำแพง

Bang-Jak Gas Station, Opposite Soi Kampang Temple

06.27
18.20
หน้าศูนย์รถนิสสัน
Infront of Nissan Garage Center
06.35
18.15
ซอยมิตรสงเคราะห์
Soi Mitsongkroh
06.38
18.00
หน้าห้างสรรพสินค้าบางลำภู
Infront of Banglampoo Department Store
06.40
17.50

ห้างบุญถาวร, สี่แยกพงษ์เพชร

Boontaworn Store, Pongpetch Intersection
0715
16.30
เอไอที
AIT
 
 
 Bus No. 4
 
กรุงเทพฯ
มา
เอไอที
(Bangkok – AIT)
 
เอไอที
ไป
กรุงเทพฯ
(AIT – Bangkok)
 
จุดรับ-ส่งพนักงาน

(Pick-Up and Drop-Off Point)

06.10
       -

หน้าแมคโคร, ลาดพร้าว (ขึ้นอย่างเดียว)

Infront of Makro, Ladprao (Pick-Up only)

06.15
19.06

Drive-in Hotel   โรงแรม ไดรฟ์อิน

06.17
19.00 

ตรงข้ามโชว์รูมเบนซ์, ลาดพร้าว (บิ๊กซี)

Opposite Mercedez Benz Showroom, Ladprao (Big C)

06.20
18.57
สถานีรถ   รามอินทราลาดพร้าว – เอกมัย

Bus Station near highway (Ramintra-Ladprao-Ekkamai)

06.25
18.43

Soi Ladprao 42/1 ลาดพร้าวซอย 42/1

06.35
18.20

ซอยเสนานิคม (หน้าธนาคารกรุงไทย)

Soi Senanikom (Infront of Krung Thai Bank)

06.40
     -
หน้าสภาวิจัยแห่งชาติ

Infront of National Research Council of Thailand (NRCT)

06.45

17.20

หน้าบริษัทฟิลลิปส์ (ขึ้นอย่างเดียว) /ม. กษตร (ลงอย่างเดียว)

Infront of Phillips Co., Ltd. (Pick-Up only)/Kasetsart U. (drop-off only)

06.50
17.15
ตรงข้ามโรงเรียนผไทอุดมศึกษา

Opposite Pathai Udom Suksa School

07.00
17.12

Laksi Intersection แยกหลักสี่

07.03
17.07
ตรงข้ามสนามบินดอนเมือง

Opposite Donmuang Airport

07.06
17.05
หมู่บ้านธนินทร

Taninthorn Village

07.08
17.00
ตลาดสี่มุมเมือง

Si Moom Muang Market

07.13
16.55

หน้าโฮยา, รังสิต/ตรงข้าม ดีโป้, ฟิวเจอร์ พาร์ค ก่อนถึง ห้างโลตัส

Infront of HOYA, Rangsit/Opposite DEPOT, Future Park before LOTUS Dept.

07.30
16.30
เอไอที
AIT


Bus No. 5

 
กรุงเทพฯ
มา
เอไอที
(Bangkok – AIT)
เอไอที
ไป
กรุงเทพฯ
(AIT – Bangkok)
 
 
จุดรับ-ส่งพนักงาน

(Pick-Up and Drop-Off Point)

05.55
18.40
สามแยกบางปะแก้ว

Sam-Yak Bang Pakaew

05.57
 

วัดบางปะกอก

Bang Pakok Temple

06.00
18. 35

เจริญนคร 68 (ตรงข้าม วัดดาวคนอง)

Charoennakorn 68 (Opposite Daokanong Temple)

06.02
18.20

ปั๊มน้ำมันเชลล์ (ก่อนถึงเดอะมอลล์ ท่าพระ)

Shell Gas Station (Before the Mall, Thapra)

06.04
18.15

ป้ายรถเมล์ (30 เมตร ก่อนถึงธนบุรีพลาซ่า)

Bus stop (30 metres before Thonburi Plaza)

06.06
18.10

หน้าร้านสะดวกซื้อ เซเว่น-อีเลฟเว่น (ตรงข้ามวัดท่าพระ)

Infront of Seven-Eleven Convenient Store (Opposite Wat Thapra)

06.11
17.50

บางขุนนนท์ (ก่อนข้ามสะพานบางกอกน้อย)

Bangkun-non (Before crossing Bangkoknoi bridge)

06.14
17.45

ซอยจรัลสนิทวงค์ 43 (ซอยมัณฑนา)

Soi Charunsanitwong 43 (Soi Mantana)

06.17
17.40

สี่แยกปิ่นเกล้า (ถัดจากป้ายรถเมล์. ก่อนถึงสะพานลอยข้ามแยก)

Pinklao Intersection (after Bus Stop, before flyover bridge)

06.19
17.35
ก่อนสะพานข้ามแยกซังฮี้

Before Sang Hee Bridge Intersection

06.25
17.32

ตรงข้ามโรงพยาบาลยันฮี (ซอย 90)

Opposite Yanhee Hospital (Soi 90)

06.28
17.30

ก่อนถึงสะพานลอยข้ามแยกไปสะพานพระราม 7 (ซอย 95/2)

Before the Fly-over to the Rama VII Bridge (Soi 95/2)

07.30
16.30
เอไอที
AIT


Saturday Bus

 
กรุงเทพฯ
มา
เอไอที
(Bangkok – AIT)
เอไอที
ไป
กรุงเทพฯ
(AIT – Bangkok)
 
จุดรับ-ส่งพนักงาน

(Pick-Up and Drop-Off Point)

06.30
17.40             
อนุสาวรีย์ชัย

Victory Monument

06.45
 

เมเจอร์ รัชโยธิน (รับตอนเช้าอย่างเดียว)

Major Ratchayothin (Pick-Up only)

 
17.25             

วัดเสมียนนารี (จอดให้ลงอย่างเดียว)

Samean Naree Temple (Drop-Off only)

 
17.15            

หน้าสนามบินดอนเมือง (จอดให้ลงอย่างเดียว)

Infront of Donmuang Airport (Drop-Off only)

07.16
17.00

ตรงข้ามปั๊มเอสโซ่ (ตรงข้ามหมู่บ้านการ์เด้นท์โฮม)  

Opposite Esso Gas Station (Opposite Garden Home Village)

07.20
16.50

หน้าโรงรับจำนำ ใกล้กับโชว์รูมนิสสัน  

Infront of Pawn shop next to Nissan Showroom

07.30
16.30
เอไอที
AIT
 
 
 
Human Resources Office
 
1 March 2008